CREDITS

IMDb | Actors Access | iActor

FILM
Becoming Patrick
Caroline
Going Green
Folklore
If You Only Knew
Animus
Swansong: Story of Occi Byrne
An Racan
Savage
One Careful Owner+
Anton (Trapped)
Watching and Waiting
The Athenrides
Nuts
Beam Me Up
Perfect Day
Axe Raiders
Dark Side of the Street
Cycle
Paranoia
The League of Gentlemen's Apocalypse
Republic Of Loose
Silver Addictive
Laws of Attraction
Fanatic
Brew
A Dublin Story*
Close
Ella Enchanted
A Machine that Works
The First TV
Mangamania
The Actors
Jacobs Ladder -Don Baker
One Night
Vacation
L'Etranger
Interference
Damien Rice The Blowers Daughter
Reign of Fire
The Package
Fuascailt
Invisible Boss
Timeless
Higher Education
Lead
Lead
Amber Poole (Lead)
Collees Ipsitt (Support)
Lina (Support)
Lorna (Lead)
Cynthia Boland (Support)
Blue Warrior (Lead)
Jenny (Support)
Chantelle (Lead)
Officer Byrne (Support)
Cleaner (Support)
Carmel (Lead)
Teresa (Support)
Dr Kraz (Lead)
May (Lead)
Lady Langoreth (Support)
Anne (Lead)
Pearl (Lead)
Jeannie (Lead)
Homunculus (Support) Girl (Support) 
Girl (Lead)  
Chambermaid (Support)
Psychologist (Lead)
Mother (Support)
Tour Guide (Support)
Debbie Dunn (Support) 
Moss the Elf (Support)
Receptionist (Support) 
Mouse (Support) 
Manga Chick (Support)
Fiona Brown (Support) 
Presenter -Farewell Show
Jane (Lead)
Kate (Lead)   
Julie (Lead)
Ricki (Support)
Girl
Warrior Girl (Support)
Thief (Lead) 
Marie (Support)
Bad Girl (Support)
By-stander (Support) 
Girl (Support) 
Dir. Bel Delia We Are Indie Horror
Dir. Patricia V Delgado
Dir. Mairi Sutherland
Dir. Justin Calen Chenn
Dir. Annique Arredondo, NYFA
Dir. Declan Cassidy
Dir. Conor McDermottroe, Zanzibar
Powertrip Productions
Dir. Brendan Muldowney, SP Films
Dir. G Cantwell, Pingin Prods
Dir. Graham Cantwell-Fox Glove
Dir. James Fair -Hello Camera
Dir. Susan Morrell/Jessie Ward
Dir. Irvine Welsh - Pooka Prods
Dir. Robbie Moffat -Palm Tree
Dir. Martin Fanning
Dir. Robbie Moffat - Palm Tree
Dir. Aidan Crowley - Enigmatic
Dir. Robbie Moffat - Palm Tree
Dir. Colin Downey - Caliban Prods
Dir. Steve Bendelack - Element
Dir. Shimmy Marcus - Zanzibar
Dir. Derek Rose - Stormy Roost
Dir. Peter Howitt - Irish Dreamtime
Dir. James Phelan - Galway Fleadh
Dir. Anna Mahoney - Daisy Prods
Dir. Graham Cantwell - Filmbase
Dir. Tom Hopkins - One Productions
Dir. Tommy OHaver - Disney
Dir. Graham Cantwell-Powertrip
Dir. John O'Donnell
Dir. Graham Cantwell-Powertrip
Dir. Conor McPherson
Dir. Shimmy Marcus
Dir. Anna Mahoney
Dir. Elizabeth Bull(NCAD)
Dir. Graham Cantwell
Dir. Stephen Walker
Dir. Susan Murray - RTE
Dir. Rob Bowman
Dir. Graham Cantwell
Dir. Graham Cantwell
Dir. Derek Rose
Dir. Anita Lavan
Dir. Sally Hendron
TELEVISION
Bull
Then That Happened
Husbands
The Guards
The Powerdown Show 
Cracking Crime (S2 Ep5)
Bird (Pilot)
Rats Tales (S1 Ep1)
Bachelors Walk (S3 Ep2)
Any Time Now
Custers Last Stand-up
Co-star
Co-star
Star
Series Lead
Guest Star
Guest Star
Series Lead
Guest Star
Support
Support
Support
Dir. Russell Fine CBS
Dir. Jeneffa Soldatic YouTube
Dir. Gregory Gutierrez BRAVO
Dir. Graham Cantwell TV3
Dir. Ciaran Foy DCTV/BCI (Ireland)
Dir. Steve Glenn - Stirling Films
Dir. Sean Coleman Endemol/Revolver
Dir. Julian Hills - Double Z /ITV 
Dir. John Carney - RTE
Dir. Dearbhla Walsh - RTE
Dir. Dearbhla Walsh - RTE
THEATRE
Zodiac Thrillers
Blank Label Improv
The Craic Pack
Those Powerful Machines by Arnold Fanning
Peppers Comedy Club
War of the Roses I, II & III
Babylon Heights by Irvine Welsh & Dean Cavanagh
A Letter from Death Row' by Johny Brown
The Adventures of Young Santa
Boys Life (Howard Korder)
The Fableous Tales of Mr Aesop
Doublethink
Traces(Devised) 
Woyzeck (Buchners)
Spoonface Steinberg (Lee Hall) 
Westwood Virtual Reality Theatre
Midsummer Night's Dream
Especially to Niki (Improv)
Out of Time (Devised Chekhov)
Midsummer Nights Dream
Salome (Oscar Wilde) 
Strange Occurrences(Le Fanu) 
Mankind(Mediaeval)
Mop Art(Ian Low) 
The Stomach(Ian Low) 
Lip Theatre Company
On Broken Wings
Guest Improv Artist
Improv Artist
Improv Artist
Trace
Improv Artist
Joan of Arc*
Philomena
Martha
Young Santa
Maggie
Various
Miss X
Miss X
Various
Spoonface
Various Improv
Puck
Karen
Irena
Puck
Herodias
Bridie
Titivolus
Various
Various
Various
Woman
Bang Improv
L.A. Comedy Festival Spotlight
www.thecraicpack.com
Dir. Graham Cantwell (World Premiere)
Dir. Hope Brown
Dir. Paul Burke - Whiplash Prods
Dir. Graham Cantwell (World Premiere)
Dir Graham Cantwell
Dir. Grainne Jordan - The Helix
Dir. Graham Cantwell
Dir. Grainne Jordan -Teachers Club
Dir. Ant Hampton - Rotozazza
Dir. Kate H. Perry - Pushing Tin
Dir. Serena Brabazon - Pushing Tin
Dir. Simon Hubbard, Cartway Prods
Dir. Danny Strohmeyer,Ham-on-Rye
Dir. Kristian Markin -Public Shakespeare
Dir. John Dawson, Andrews Lane
Dir. Liam Halligan - Gaiety School
Dir. Liam Halligan - Gaiety School
Dir. Lisa Lynn - Blue Heat Prods
Dir. Liam Halligan, James Joyce Centre
Dir. Dr. J.A. George, Marryat Hall, Scotland
Dir. Kathryn Nelson, Cold Gravy
Dir. Kathryn Nelson, Cold Gravy
Edinburgh Fringe Festival and Dundee
Omnibus Theatre Company, Eigse Festival, Carlow
VOICE-OVER
Radio Play
Performance Capture
Voice VG
Animation
Looping
Animation
Animation
ADR
ADR
ADR
ADR
ADR
IVR
Radio Play
Commercial
Bones of Contention
République(VG) Game(Lead)
Airplane Simulator
Dreamland
Jimmy 'Dragons Gold'
Libby 'Wulfie'
'Sky Kings' Animatic
American
Failte go hEirinn (Gaeilge)
Fiorgael (Gaeilge)
Dead Bodies
Bachelors Walk Christmas
2000 COMMs Expo
The Atlas Man
Bourjois Paris - TV3
Dir. Marc-Ivan O'Gorman
Dir. John Dower, Ryan Payton, House of Moves
Dir. James Melvin
Dir. Julian Harker
Dir. Donald Thornton
Dir. Jeremy Purcell
Dir. Glenn Dion
Dir. Dockey J. Lowe
Dir. Graham Cantwell
Dir. Macdara Vallely
Dir. Rob Quinn
Dir. Nicky Moss
Imag!ne Mobile
Cathryn Brennan RTE
Dir. Peter Foott
COMEDY
Zodiac Thrillers/Easter Show
The Craic Pack
Blank Label
Peppers Comedy Club
Improv Artist
Improv Artist
Improv Artist
Improv Artist
Bang Improv, Dir. Tom O'Connor
Bulmers Comedy Festival (Voted Top 10 Irish Times gig)
Los Angeles Comedy Festival Spotlight
Dir. Hope Brown
TRAINING
Grounglings Improv – Annie Sertich
Amy Lyndon Scene Studies
Howard Fine Masterclass
Irish Dramatic Combat Academy (IDCA) Weapon and Combat Training with Paul Burke
Art of Action with Roger Yuan (Filmbase)
Lee Strasberg with Shelley Mitchell, San Francisco
Characterization through Improvisation with John Dawson
Acting for screen with Vinny Murphy (Filmbase)
Abbey School of Drama with Lisa Lynn
Acting for Screen Course with John Dawson
Performance Year Gaiety School of Acting with Liam Halligan (Stanislavski)
Black Box Improvisation Masterclasses with John Dawson
Directing workshop Joe Dowling (Guthrie Theatre)
Camera Performance Ireland with John Cantwell
Commedia Dell’ Arte with Annie Ryan, Corn Exchange TC
Body Weather/Butoh with Morleigh Steinberg, Dance Theatre of Ireland
Physical Theatre with David Pledger(Australia), Not Yet TC
Physical Theatre with Raymond Keane, Barabbas TC
Viewpoints (Anne Bogart) with Caroline Mc Sweeney
ACCENTS
Various Cartoon/Comedy Voices, Regional Irish, Northern Irish, English, Scottish, French, German, Russian and various regional American.
SPECIAL SKILLS
EU Passport, US Green Card
Improv, Comedienne, Conversational Irish, Flute (Grade IV), Sing (Mezzo-soprano)
Fight Certificates in Armed and Unarmed Combat, Fencing, Rapier & Dagger, Broadsword, Sword & Shield, Knife, Stage Combat (IDCA – BASSC / SAFD Certified)
Martial Arts, Weapons Training, Contemporary Dance, Rowing, Horse Riding (basic), Abseiling, Rollerblade, Very flexible, Motorbike (basic), Driving (Provisional Driving Licence), Blue/Green Screen.
AWARDS & ACCOLADES
2012 Reykjavik TransAtlantic Film Lab
2008 Represented Ireland at the Berlinale Talent Campus
Bronze at Fast Fwd Film Fest Ireland as writer/director for ‘Tiny Head Man’
Nominated as writer for CineKid Award (Amsterdam) ‘Jig’
Comedy Improv Battle of the Axe, Dublin – two time winner
Public Speaking Regional Final winner in national competition.
+ 3rd Prize at 15sec Film Fest Belfast
* Tiernan McBride Award for Best Irish Short Galway Film Fleadh 2003 – Best Irish Short Foyle Film Festival 2003
* Shortlisted for Academy Award Nomination 2004 – Bronze for Dramatic Original Short Film World Fest Houston 2004
** War of the Roses’ I, II & III Nominated Sexiest Show Fringe Festival 2006, Pick of the Year Irish Times 2008, Nominated Spirit of the Fringe 2009
OTHER
Associate Producer - www.irishscreenamerica.com
Founder - Webisodic.TV
Founder - The Attic Studio
Assistant Director - ‘Then That Happened’ Dir Jeneffa Soldatic
‘Tocadisco’ Dir Rodrigo Rodrigues,
Director -
‘The Grand Disaster’ pilot
‘Masters of the House’ – 6 part webseries
‘Hens’
‘Arrivals/Departures’
‘Tiny Head Man’,
‘La Flip Cannes’
Actor in Directing classes - Dir. Shimmy Marcus (Filmbase), Dir Mark Travis (Screen Training Ireland) and Judith Weston.
Director Training - Joe Dowling of the Guthrie Theatre
TV Director John Lynch
Stage Manager - Julius Caesar Dir. Joe Devlin, The Crypt, Dublin Castle and for Lip Theatre Co.
Production Team -
Bright Angels, ‘Out of Time’ Bank of Ireland Arts Centre
Assistant Art Dept - ‘All in the Jeans’ Dir. David Raine and Alan Maher

 

August 28, 2017